top of page

Sun, 05 Feb

|

Moewai Park Road

Whitianga Summer Concert Bus seats

Four fantastic international acts will star at the Whitianga Summer Concert - ZZ TOP, PAT BENATAR & NEIL GIRALDO, STONE TEMPLE PILOTS and THE ANGELS. February 05, 2023 - 11:00am to 6:15pm Return Bus seats to this nearly sold out feast of music! Be in quick! Does not include concert tickets.

Registration is Closed
See other events
Whitianga Summer Concert Bus seats
Whitianga Summer Concert Bus seats

Time & Location

05 Feb 2023, 11:00 am – 6:15 pm

Moewai Park Road, Moewai Park Road, Whitianga 3510, New Zealand

Guests

About the Event

Four fantastic international acts will star at the Whitianga Summer Concert 5 February - ZZ TOP, PAT BENATAR & NEIL GIRALDO, STONE TEMPLE PILOTS and THE ANGELS. Get ready for the Whitianga Summer Concert 2023!

Following on from the first show in Taupō for 2023, the Summer Concert Tour visits Whitianga on the beautiful Coromandel Peninsula. A large open area and embankments for those who like a more casual atmosphere provides ample options for all tastes.

What's happening and when?

9.30am Car Park Opens

10.00am Express Entry Open

10.30am Tairua Bus buses arrive

11.00am Main Gates Open

11.30am Local Act

12.30pm The Angels

2.00pm Stone Temple Pilots

3.30pm Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo

5.00pm ZZ Top

6.15pm Concert Ends

6.30pm Tairua Bus ticket holders buses leave

Photo & info credit:

https://www.greenstoneentertainment.co.nz/

Tickets

  • TBC Whiti Concert bus seats

    Bus seats return per person to and from Waterways Arena. Please state in booking your pick-up point (times to be confirmed closer to event): Pauanui (9.20am Shops) Tairua (9.45am 223 Main Rd), Hotwater Beach (9.45am Top 10), Hahei (10am shops), Cooks Beach (10.15am shops) Whenuakite school (10.30am)

    $45.00
    Sale ended

Total

$0.00

Share This Event

bottom of page